Thermal Energy Engineering Lab

JP / EN

PEOPLE

Staff

Junichiro Shiomi (PI) Professor
Junichiro Shiomi (PI) 📧
Website
Takashi Kodama Research Associate Professor
Takashi Kodama 📧
Website
Harish Sivasankaran Principal Researcher
Harish Sivasankaran 📧
 
Takuma Shiga Assistant Professor
Takuma Shiga 📧
Website
Yaerim Lee Assistant Professor
Yaerim Lee 📧
 
Masato Ohnishi Research Assistant Professor
Masato Ohnishi 📧
Website
Bin Xu Postdoctoral Fellow
Bin Xu 📧
 
Shiquin Hu Postdoctoral Fellow
Shiquin Hu 📧
 
Cheng Shao Postdoctoral Fellow
Cheng Shao 📧
 
Brice Davier Postdoctoral Fellow
Brice Davier 📧
 
Yuxuan Liao Postdoctoral Fellow
Yuxuan Liao 📧
 
Ahmet Alperen Gunay Postdoctoral Fellow
Ahmet Alperen Gunay 📧
 
Pol Torres Alvarez Postdoctoral Fellow
Pol Torres Alvarez 📧
 
Setsuko Ishiyama Secretary
Setsuko Ishiyama 📧
 
Yuko Kanda Secretary
Yuko Kanda 📧
 
Kumiko Okubo Secretary
Kumiko Okubo 📧
 
       

Visiting Faculty and Collaborators

Kenichi Uchida Visiting Associate Professor
[National Institute for Materials Science(NIMS)]
Kenichi Uchida 📧
Website
Masaki Kudo Visiting Researcher
[Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology]
Masaki Kudo 📧
 
Shenghong Ju Visiting Researcher
[Shanghai Jiao Tong University]
Shenghong Ju 📧
 

PhD Students

Shingi Yamaguchi PhD Student
Shingi Yamaguchi 📧
 
Guantong Wang PhD Student
Guantong Wang 📧
 
Jiang Guo PhD Student
Jiang Guo 📧
 
Zhizhong Cheng PhD Student
Zhizhong Cheng 📧
 
Rulei Guo PhD Student
Rulei Guo 📧
 
Toru Miyata PhD Student
Toru Miyata 📧
 
Ryohei Nagahiro PhD Student
Ryohei Nagahiro 📧
 
       

Masters Students

Shintaro Yoshida Masters Student
Shintaro Yoshida 📧
 
Zhang Peiyu Masters Student
Zhang Peiyu 📧
 
Kento Adachi Masters Student
Kento Adachi 📧
 
Ryosuke Nitta Masters Student
Ryosuke Nitta 📧
 
Tom Hamakawa Masters Student
Tom Hamakawa 📧
 
Makito Furuta Masters Student
Makito Furuta 📧
 
Jiaye Chen Masters Student
Jiaye Chen 📧
 
Harsh Chandra Masters Student
Harsh Chandra 📧
 
Tatsuki Ichikawa Masters Student
Tatsuki Ichikawa 📧
 
Kyoungjung Kim Masters Student
Kyoungjung Kim 📧
 
Akito Sato Masters Student
Akito Sato 📧
 
Yukihiko Terada Masters Student
Yukihiko Terada 📧
 
Michimasa Morita Masters Student
Michimasa Morita 📧
 
Chayaphol Lortaraprasert Masters Student
Chayaphol Lortaraprasert 📧
 
Yuta Sugamoto Masters Student
Yuta Sugamoto 📧
 

Undergraduate Students

Naoki Chiba Undergraduate Students
Naoki Chiba 📧
 
Tomoki Hirose Undergraduate Students
Tomoki Hirose 📧
 
Mototaka Imai Undergraduate Students
Mototaka Imai 📧
 
Toru Kosugi Undergraduate Students
Toru Kosugi 📧
 
Tadanobu Sunago Undergraduate Students
Tadanobu Sunago 📧
 
Reina Watanabe Undergraduate Students
Reina Watanabe 📧
 

Other members

Bo Ruan Visiting Researcher
Bo Ruan
 
   
Other members Other members
OB/OG
2020
Yusuke Ira (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries)
Issei Tsukekawa (TOYOTA)
Kouhei Tsumune (Warisawa Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
Masanori Fuchi (Oshima Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
2019
Aunn Ota (Denso)
Jing Liu (Shenzhen Technology University)
Donguk Suh (Tosoh)
Lei Feng (Hoya)
Soutaro Iwamoto (Tokyo Gas)
Shota Konishi (Komatsu)
Masaki Yamawaki (Komatsu)
Hideaki Toukai (Tokyo Gas)
Shuntaro Shimizu (Hirose-Kuzuoka-Narumi Lab. Univ of Tokyo)
2018
Hung Shih-Wei (City University of Hong Kong・Researcher)
Asuka Miura (National Institute for Materials Science)
Run Hu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology・Associate Professor)
Makoto Kashiwagi (Research Organization for Nano & Life Innovation, Waseda Univ)
Takeshi Teshima (KUBOTA)
Naoto Matsushima (CIRCULATION)
Hiroki Itoh (Kato Chisachi Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
Tsukasa Nishino (Ministry of Defense)
2017
Takafumi Oyake (Toyota Central R&D Labs)
Hidenori Nishimura (General Engineering)
Masanao Oobori (TORAY INDUSTRIES)
Emi Kiritani (DAIKIN INDUSTRIES)
Susumu Yada (KTH PhD Students)
Yuki Kawamura (IHI)
Michiko Sasaki (Researcher, National Institute for Materials Science)
2016
Jordane Soussi (Ecole Central Paris)
Arora Anuj (DMG MORI)
Ojyuro Yokoyama (Dept. of Creative Informatics, Univ of Tokyo)
Zichen Liu (Dalian University of Technology)
James Cannon (Associate Professor, Kyushu University)
2015
Daisuke Aketo (Calsonic Kansei)
Satoshi Nita (Denso)
Yuta Sudo (Umeno Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
2014
Takuma Hori (Daiguji Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
Masanori Sakata (Denso)
Shunsuke Maeno (IHI)
Yu Koyama (Kato Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
Fumiki Mitsuhashi (Hasegawa Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
2013
Yutaro Iwasa (Kyocera)
Takuru Murakami (JX Nippon Mining & Metals)
Wang Jiayu (Zhejiang Windey Co., Ltd.)
Mahdi Maleki  
Takahiro Kinebuchi (Suzuki-Morimoto Lab,Univ of Tokyo)
Yilian Yan (UC Berkeley)
2012
Fuyuki Sugiura (Suzuki-Morimoto Lab,Univ of Tokyo)
2011
Sho Hida (Denso)
Yoshinori Nakamura (Sharp)
Keisuke Yamamoto (Kato-Che Lab, Univ ofTokyo)
Visiting Scholars and Students
2019
Tengfei Luo (University of Notre Dame)
Shin Yabuuchi (Hitachi)
Yuriy Kosevich (Russian Academy of Science)
Nuo Yang (HUST)
Xiaoxiang Yu (HUST)
Kyohei Yada (Niigata University)
Ruimin Ma (University of Notre Dame)
Carla Mercedes TOMAS ANDRES (Curtin University, Australia)
Gustav Amberg (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
Yoshihiro Hayashi (Yoshida Lab, The Institute of Statistical Mathematics)
2018
Gustav Amberg (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
Nuo Yang (HUST)
Hanling Li (Tsinghua University)
Gusten Isfeldt (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
Changhao Li (Beihang University)
2017
Alan McGaughey (Carnegie Mellon University)
Nuo Yang (HUST)
2014
Gustav Amberg (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
Hajer Ben Charrada (Mechnical University Munich)
Byeong-Ho Ahn (Korea University)
2013
Gustav Amberg (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
Fredrik Lundell (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
2012
Scott Schiffres (Carnegie Mellon Univ, USA)
Dai Tang (Sogang Univ, Korea)