Thermal Energy Engineering Lab

JP / EN

PEOPLE

Staff

Junichiro Shiomi (PI) Professor
Junichiro Shiomi (PI) 📧
Website
Takashi Kodama Research Associate Professor
Takashi Kodama 📧
 
Takuma Shiga Assistant Professor
Takuma Shiga 📧
Website
Yaerim Lee Assistant Professor
Yaerim Lee 📧
 
Masato Ohnishi Research Assistant Professor
Masato Ohnishi 📧
Website
Shenghong Ju Postdoctoral Fellow
Shenghong Ju 📧
 
Xu Bin Postdoctoral Fellow
Xu Bin 📧
 
Hu Shiqian Postdoctoral Fellow
Hu Shiqian 📧
 
Shao Cheng Postdoctoral Fellow
Shao Cheng 📧
 
Brice Davier Postdoctoral Fellow
Brice Davier 📧
 
Setsuko Ishiyama Secretary
Setsuko Ishiyama 📧
 
Yuko Kanda Secretary
Yuko Kanda 📧
 
Kumiko Okubo Secretary
Kumiko Okubo 📧
 
       

Visiting Faculty and Collaborators

Kenichi Uchida Visiting Associate Professor
[National Institute for Materials Science(NIMS)]
Kenichi Uchida 📧
Website
Masaki Kudo Visiting Researcher
[Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology]
Masaki Kudo 📧
 
   

PhD Students

Aunn Ota PhD Student
Aunn Ota 📧
 
Yuxuan Liao PhD Student
Yuxuan Liao 📧
 
Shingi Yamaguchi PhD Student
Shingi Yamaguchi 📧
 
Guantong Wang PhD Student
Guantong Wang 📧
 
Jiang Guo PhD Student
Jiang Guo 📧
 
   

Masters Students

Yusuke Ira Masters Student
Yusuke Ira 📧
 
Issei Tsukekawa Masters Student
Issei Tsukekawa 📧
 
Shintaro Yoshida Masters Student
Shintaro Yoshida 📧
 
Zhang Peiyu Masters Student
Zhang Peiyu 📧
 
Kento Adachi Masters Student
Kento Adachi 📧
 
Ryosuke Nitta Masters Student
Ryosuke Nitta 📧
 
Tom Hamakawa Masters Student
Tom Hamakawa 📧
 
Makito Furuta Masters Student
Makito Furuta 📧
 
   

Undergraduate Students

Tatsuki Ichikawa Undergraduate Student
Tatsuki Ichikawa 📧
 
Kyoungjung Kim Undergraduate Student
Kyoungjung Kim 📧
 
Akito Sato Undergraduate Student
Akito Sato 📧
 
Kouhei Tsumune Undergraduate Student
Kouhei Tsumune 📧
 
Yukihiko Terada Undergraduate Student
Yukihiko Terada 📧
 
Masanori Fuchi Undergraduate Student
Masanori Fuchi 📧
 
Michimasa Morita Undergraduate Student
Michimasa Morita 📧
 
Chayaphol Lortaraprasert Undergraduate Student
Chayaphol Lortaraprasert 📧
 
   

Other members

Harsh Chandra Research student
Harsh Chandra 📧
 
矢田 恭平 Visiting Student
矢田 恭平
 
   
Other members Other members
OB/OG
2019
Jing Liu (Shenzhen Technology University)
Donguk Suh (Tosoh)
Lei Feng (Hoya)
Soutaro Iwamoto (Tokyo Gas)
Shota Konishi (Komatsu)
Masaki Yamawaki (Komatsu)
Hideaki Toukai (Tokyo Gas)
Shuntaro Shimizu (Hirose-Kuzuoka-Narumi Lab. Univ of Tokyo)
2018
Hung Shih-Wei (City University of Hong Kong・Researcher)
Asuka Miura (National Institute for Materials Science)
Run Hu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology・Associate Professor)
Makoto Kashiwagi (Research Organization for Nano & Life Innovation, Waseda Univ)
Takeshi Teshima (KUBOTA)
Naoto Matsushima (CIRCULATION)
Hiroki Itoh (Kato Chisachi Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
Tsukasa Nishino (Ministry of Defense)
2017
Takafumi Oyake (Toyota Central R&D Labs)
Hidenori Nishimura (General Engineering)
Masanao Oobori (TORAY INDUSTRIES)
Emi Kiritani (DAIKIN INDUSTRIES)
Susumu Yada (KTH PhD Students)
Yuki Kawamura (IHI)
Michiko Sasaki (Researcher, National Institute for Materials Science)
2016
Jordane Soussi (Ecole Central Paris)
Arora Anuj (DMG MORI)
Ojyuro Yokoyama (Dept. of Creative Informatics, Univ of Tokyo)
Zichen Liu (Dalian University of Technology)
James Cannon (Associate Professor, Kyushu University)
2015
Daisuke Aketo (Calsonic Kansei)
Satoshi Nita (Denso)
Yuta Sudo (Umeno Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
2014
Takuma Hori (Daiguji Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
Masanori Sakata (Denso)
Shunsuke Maeno (IHI)
Yu Koyama (Kato Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
Fumiki Mitsuhashi (Hasegawa Lab, Univ of Tokyo)
2013
Yutaro Iwasa (Kyocera)
Takuru Murakami (JX Nippon Mining & Metals)
Wang Jiayu (Zhejiang Windey Co., Ltd.)
Mahdi Maleki  
Takahiro Kinebuchi (Suzuki-Morimoto Lab,Univ of Tokyo)
Yilian Yan (UC Berkeley)
2012
Fuyuki Sugiura (Suzuki-Morimoto Lab,Univ of Tokyo)
2011
Sho Hida (Denso)
Yoshinori Nakamura (Sharp)
Keisuke Yamamoto (Kato-Che Lab, Univ ofTokyo)
Visiting Scholars and Students
2019
Shin Yabuuchi  
Lile Cao  
Isfeldt Gusten  
2018
Changhao Li  
2017
Gusten Isfeldt (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
2014
Gustav Amberg (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
Hajer Ben Charrada (Mechnical University Munich)
Byeong-Ho Ahn (Korea University)
2013
Gustav Amberg (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
Fredrik Lundell (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden (KTH))
2012
Scott Schiffres (Carnegie Mellon Univ, USA)
Dai Tang (Sogang Univ, Korea)